Schedule

Here is the schedule of how the festival days will be filled. Please note that this page is subject to change without notice. Workshops listed have however been confirmed.

Touch&Play Festival Schedule (5th February, 2010)
Thursday
Schwelle7
08:00-10:00
10:00-11:30
11:30-12:00
12:00-13:30
13:30-15:00
15:00-16:00Arrival & Check-in
16:00-17:30
17:30-18:00Opening Circle
18:00-19:30
19:30-21:00Dinner
21:30-00:00Opening Jam
Friday
Schwelle7Ufer StudiosCarpet roomWhite Room
08:00-10:00Federico Finamore & Flor Gama (Playing with Yoga)
10:00-11:30Daniel Hayes (CI, Undefining contact)Angela Doniy (CI, Rediscovering relationships)Sabine Sonnenschein (Tantric Contact)Open Lab Space
11:30-12:00Break
12:00-13:30Keith Hennessey (CI, Queering Intimacy)Felix Ruckert (Resistance Play)Irmela Kästner (Experiencing Symbiosis as a Creative Source)Lab: Rest Fullness (William Woolf)
13:30-15:00Lunch
15:00-16:00Touch & Play GroupsOpen Sharing Circle
16:00-17:30Juli Mona Hunger (The Art of Submission)Lindsey Sworski & Kim Nelson (Relational Awareness Practice)Lab: Disolving Duality (William Woolf)Daniel Mang (Sensual Politics)
17:30-18:00Break
18:00-19:30Michael Hartenfels & Maren Emde (Oil Action)Dieter Heitkamp & Norbert Pape (CI, going into details,different directions and extremes)Lab: Costume & Object (Karen Remy)Alice Godfroy (from Pawlow to Wow Wow)
19:30-21:00Dinner
21:00-00:00JamRed Room
Saturday
Schwelle7Ufer studiosCarpet roomCarpet small
08:00-10:00Federico Finamore & Flor Gama (Playing with Yoga)
10:00-11:30Daniel Hayes (CI, Undefining contact)Dieter Heitkamp & Norbert Pape (CI, going into details,different directions and extremes)Jorgos Fokianos (Authentic Eros)Lab: Silence in the Court (William Woolf)
11:30-12:00Break
12:00-13:30Angela Doniy (CI, Rediscovering relationships)Mo Herzinger (Deep Contact)Sabine Sonnenschein (Tantric Contact)Irmela Kästner (Experiencing Symbiosis as a Creative Source)
13:30-15:00Lunch
15:00-16:00Touch & Play GroupsOpen Sharing Circle
16:00-17:30Juli Mona Hunger (The Art of Submission)Felix Ruckert (Pain Processing)Lindsey Sworski & Kim Nelson (Deepening the Dance)Daniel Mang (Sensual Politics)
17:30-18:00Break
18:00-19:30Keith Hennessey (CI, Queering Intimacy)Mo Herzinger (Play Fight)Jorgos Fokianos (Authentic Eros)Debate: CI & Chemistry
19:30-21:00Dinner
21:00-00:00JamRed Room
Sunday
Schwelle7Ufer studiosCarpet roomCarpet small
08:00-10:00Federico Finamore & Flor Gama (Playing with Yoga)
10:00-11:30Daniel Hayes (CI, Undefining contact)Angela Doniy (CI, Rediscovering relationships)Jorgos Fokianos (Authentic Eros)Open Lab Space
11:30-12:00Break
12:00-13:30Sabine Sonnenschein (Tantric Contact)Dieter Heitkamp & Norbert Pape (CI, going into details,different directions and extremes)Alice Godfroy (from Pawlow to Wow Wow)Open Lab Space
13:30-15:00Lunch
15:00-16:00Touch & Play GroupsOpen Sharing Circle
16:00-17:30Juli Mona Hunger (The Art of Submission)Mo Herzinger (Playfight)Felix Ruckert (Rituals of Intimacy)Debate (CI & Chemistry)
17:30-18:00Break
18:00-19:30Michael Hartenfels & Maren Emde (Oil Action)Keith Hennessey (CI, Queering Intimacy)Gregor Weber & delta RA\'i (Inner Journey)Debate (future of CI & T&P)
19:30-21:00Dinner
21:00-???Touch&Play Party
Monday
Schwelle7
08:00-10:00
10:00-11:30
11:30-12:00Federico Finamore & Flor Gama (Playing with Yoga)
12:00-13:30Brunch
13:30-15:00Cleaning Party
15:00-16:00Presentation Touch & Play Groups
16:00-17:30Closing Circle
17:30-18:00Break
18:00-19:30Chemical Underscore & Goodbye Jam
19:30-21:00
21:00-00:00



Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!